370697

Atlas PREMIUM 408SL 4 Post Lift + RJ35 Sliding Jacks Combo

From
$92.69
Learn More
Check Store Availability

We don't have enough stock on hand.

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Added to Cart


Product Description





Atlas PREMIUM 408SL 4 Post Lift + RJ35 Sliding Jacks Combo


The Atlas® 408SL super deluxe portable vehicle storage lift is designed for those car enthusiasts who demand the absolute best look and superior quality. The 408SL has all the great features of our Atlas® Garage Pro Series 4 post hobbyist lifts, but incorporates many features found only on our Atlas® commercial grade 4-post lifts. All columns incorporate two special bends which help to increase the column strength. These strategic bends also increase the surface area for the slide block to travel. Horizontal cables are “hidden” inside of the cross tubes. Professional grade wheel covers are used to eliminate almost all exposure of cables and the double lock system. The Atlas® 408SL has “more metal” and weighs over 100 lbs. more than other hobbyist lifts based upon the same column and runway configuration.


The Atlas® 408SL is built to the same commercial lift standards as our Atlas® 412 and Atlas® 414 four post lifts, but also offers portability (Caster Kit included).


If you are looking for a lift that stands out from all the other storage lifts sold in the USA, then take a good look at the Atlas® 408SL.


This combo package also includes two of the popular Atlas® RJ35 sliding bridge jacks. The jacks are perfect for raising a vehicles wheels off the lifts runways in order to do wheel service and brake work.








Product Features





Deluxe 408SL 4-Post Lift



  • 8,000 lb. Capacity

  • Free Standing/Portable Design

  • Diamond Plated Runways

  • Single point lock release

  • Columns incorporate two special bends to increase column strength.

  • Larger Column Size

  • Double Lock Safety System

  • Higher quality powder coating (steel gray color)

  • Cables hidden in Columns & Cross Tubes

  • Commercial Grade Wear Blocks

  • Power Unit can be positioned at any corner

  • Wider Access Between Runways

  • Caster Kit With Polyurethane Wheels Included

  • Steel Approach Ramps Included

  • Steel Jack Tray Included

  • Four Plastic Drip Trays Included

  • Wheel Stops Included

  • Anchor Bolts Optional (Sold Separately)

  • 110volt Electric Operation – PLUG NOT INCLUDED (Requires 30amp Breaker)

  • Shipping Weight: 1,965 lbs.

  • 2 yr Structural – 2 yr Hydraulic Warranty – Parts Only


RJ35 Sliding Bridge Jack



  • Sliding Bridge Jack

  • Capacity: 3,500 lbs.

  • Manual, hand pump operated

  • Scissor mechanism allows for level lifting

  • Low Profile, Compact Design

  • Adjustable Width to fit many 4-post lifts

  • Adjustable Lift Arms to reach many lifting points

  • Multiple Safety Lock Positions

  • 4 Piece Truck Adapter Set Included

  • 1 Year Parts Only Warranty








Product Specifications





Atlas® Deluxe 408SL Specifications













































































Capacity8,000 lbs.
Lifting Height, Top of Runway70" (5' 10")
Clearance Under Runways65 1/4" (5' 5 1/4")
Height Of Columns83" (6' 11")
Overall Width (Without Motor)109 5/8" (9' 1 5/8")
Overall Width (With Motor)117 1/2" (9' 9 1/2")
Overall Length With Approach Ramp205 3/8" (17' 1 3/8")
Length Between Columns156" (13')
Runway Width18 3/4"
Runway Length166 3/4" (13' 10 3/4")
Runway Thickness4 3/4"
Width Between Runways37 1/4" w/ Rails 34 3/8"
Outside Runway To Outside Runway74 3/4" (6' 2 3/4")
Clearance Between Columns95 1/2" (7' 10 1/2")
Drive Thru82" (6' 10")
Motor/Electrical Requirement110volt, 30 amp breaker required
Oil Requirement3-5 Gallons AW32/AW46 (NOT INCLUDED)
Shipping Weight1,965 lbs.

Atlas® PROJACK35 Specifications













































Maximum Capacity3,500 lbs.
Maximum Width64 3/4" (5' 4 3/4")
Minimum Width29 1/2" (2' 5 1/2")
Minimum Height with Lift Pad Above Runway3 1/2" (MAY VARY BY LIFT)
Lift Pad Height Above Arm1 3/8"
Max Raised height w/o Adapters11"
Max Raised height w/ Adapters17 1/4"
Adapter Heights2 each 1.5", 5"
Arm Hole/Adapter Peg Size1.5"
Shipping Weight350 lbs







Pick Up and Delivery





Our Pick Up locations for Atlas are located in Altanta, GA, Fresno, CA, Phoenix, AZ, Indiana, IN, and New Jersey, NJ.
Call, text, or chat with us if you have questions. - 866-774-7743



 






Downloads








Brochure




Manual




Warranty




 




USD : 92.69

WASHING INSTRUCTIONS:

Machine wash separately in cold water on a gentle cycle. Tumble dry separately on low heat. Add QE Home Wool Dryer Balls to reduce wrinkles and increases drying efficiency. Touch up with a low heat iron as needed. Do not bleach or dry clean.

Reviews